#ssc #hssc #gk #india_gk भारत के मंदिर , मस्जिद और गुरुद्वारों से बनने वाले मंदिर ||

#ssc #hssc #india_gk  #gk_questions  #Gk 

India Gk  India Gk Questions in hindi , मंदिर मस्जिद एवं गुरुद्वारों से बनने वाले प्रश्न  

नमस्कार दोस्तों , स्वागत है आपका आपकी अपनी  वेबसाइट समर्पण एजुकेशन पर | दोस्तों आज हम लेकर आये हैं इंडिया जीके (india Gk ) के मंदिर मस्जिद वाले टॉपिक के मह्त्वपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तर जो आपकी आने वाली प्रतियोगी परीक्षा के लिए रामबाण सिद्ध हो सकते हैं | 

 india gk question in hindi आपके लिए सहायक होंगे ऐसा हमारा विश्वास है | हम हर रोज यहाँ india gk के टॉपिक्स अपडेट  करते हैं | अतः आप यहाँ से india  gk के प्रश्न hindi में लगा सकते हैं | 

1.’सप्तरथ मन्दिर’ कहाँ अवस्थित है ?

(a) महाबलीपुरम्

(b) कांचीपुरम्

(c) मदुरै

(d) पुरी

Ans : a

  1. स्वामीनारायण मन्दिर’ (अक्षरधाम) कहाँ स्थित है ?

(a) द्वारिका

(b) पुरी

(c) मथुरा

(d) गाँधीनगर

Ans :   d

  1. ‘ब्लैक पैगोडा’ (Black Pagoda) के नाम से कौन-सा मन्दिर प्रसिद्ध है ?

(a) कोणार्क का सूर्य मन्दिर

(b) मार्तण्ड का सूर्य मन्दिर

(c) मोधरा का सूर्य मन्दिर

(d) होयसलेश्वर का मन्दिर

Ans :a

  1. ‘खजुराहो के मन्दिर’ किस राज्य में है ? JSSC 2019/

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) छत्तीसगढ़

(d) ओडिशा

Ans :b

  1. किस नगर में ‘ख्वाजा मुईनुद्दीन चिश्ती की दरगाह है ?

(a) जयपुर

(b) इलाहाबाद

(c) जौनपुर

(d) अजमेर

Ans :d

  1. ‘तिरूपति मन्दिर’ किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) आन्ध्र प्रदेश

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) कर्नाटक

Ans :b

  1. दिलवाड़ा मन्दिर कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) हम्पी

(b) माउण्ट आबू

(c) द्वारिका

(d) पुरी

Ans :b

  1. होयसलेश्वर का प्रसिद्ध मन्दिर कहाँ स्थित है ?

(a)तंजौर

(b) मैसूर

(c) मदुरै

(d) हेलविड

Ans :d

  1. कोणार्क, जिसमें हिन्दू वास्तुकला के अद्भुत नमूनों वाला प्रसिद्ध ‘सूर्य देवता का मन्दिर है, किस राज्य में है ? प्रदेश [SSC 2011]

(a) ओडिशा

(b) गुजरात

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

Ans :a

  1. कोणार्क का ‘काला पैगोडा’ किस देवता को समर्पित है ?

(a) जगन्नाथ

(b) शिव

(c) सूर्य

(d) महावीर

Ans :c

  1. हिन्दुओं के चार तीर्थ जिन्हें ‘धाम’ कहा जाता है, कौन से हैं?

(a) बद्रीनाथ, द्वारिका, पुरी, रामेश्वरम्

(b) हरिद्वार, नासिक, प्रयागराज, उज्जैन

(c) अमरनाथ, कैलाश, मीनाक्षी, रामेश्वरम्

(d) बालाजी, कन्याकुमारी, मीनाक्षी, वाराणसी

Ans :a

  1. ‘अढ़ाई दिन का झोपड़ा’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

 (a) अजमेर

(b) दिल्ली

(c) फतेहपुर सीकरी

(d) आगरा

Ans: a

  1. ‘सूर्य मन्दिर’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

 (a) कोणार्क

(b) पुरी

 (c) सोमनाथ

 (d) अमरनाथ

Ans: a

  1. भारत का सबसे बड़ा हिन्दू मन्दिर ‘श्रीरंगा मन्दिर’ कहाँ स्थित है ?

(a) कटक

(b) खजुराहो

(c) पुरी

(d) तिरूचिरापल्ली

Ans: d

  1. ‘मार्त्तण्ड सूर्य मन्दिर’ किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(a) गुजरात

(b) ओडिशा

(c) जम्मू-कश्मीर

(d) तमिलनाडु

Ans: c

 

  1. ‘खजुराहो के मन्दिर’ का सम्बन्ध किस धर्म से है ?

(a) बौद्ध धर्म

(b) जैन धर्म

(c) हिन्दू धर्म

(d) हिन्दू धर्म तथा जैन धर्म

Ans: d

  1. ‘दिलवाड़ा का जैन मन्दिर किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(a) असम

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) राजस्थान

(d) मध्य

Ans:c

प्रदेश 21. ‘कामख्या मंदिर’ भारत के किस आधुनिक राज्य में स्थित है ?)

(a) मेघालय

(b) मणिपुर

(c) बिहार

(d) असम

Ans: d

  1. ‘द्वारिकाधीश मन्दिर’ स्थित है—

(a) भोपाल में

(b) झांसी में

(c) मथुरा में

(d) कानपुर

Ans:c

  1. कौन-सा मन्दिर माउण्ट आबू पर्वत पर स्थित नहीं है ?

(a) विमल मन्दिर

(b) तेजपाल मन्दिर

(c) विश्वनाथ मन्दिर

(d) वास्तुपाल मन्दिर

Ans: c

  1. ‘श्रीवर्दराजन का मन्दिर’ (कांचीपुरम्) किस देवता को समर्पित है

(a) शिव

(b) विष्णु

(c) ब्रह्मा

(d) सूर्य

Ans: b    

 

 

 

 

 

hssc cet mocktest

सामान्य ज्ञान के अति महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नोत्तर जो पूर्व परीक्षाओं में पूछे गए हैं |#HSSC_CET_MAINS

प्रश्‍न 1. ‘ऑपरेशन फ्लड’ कार्यक्रम के सूत्रधार कौन थे ? उत्तर – डॉ. वर्गीज कूरियन प्रश्‍न 2. रबी की फसलों की बुआई कब की जाती

Please Share Via ....
Read More »
SSC GD FREE MOCKTEST

भारत के महान्यायवादी से बनने वाले सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नों का संग्रह ||

नमस्कार दोस्तों , आज हम लेकर आये हैं सामान्य ज्ञान के टॉपिक भारत का महान्यायवादी के अति महत्वपूर्ण  संभावित 20 प्रश्न जो आपकी किसी भी

Please Share Via ....
Read More »
Please Share Via ....

Related Posts

88 thoughts on “#ssc #hssc #gk #india_gk भारत के मंदिर , मस्जिद और गुरुद्वारों से बनने वाले मंदिर ||

  1. I just couldn’t depart your website prior to suggesting that I actually enjoyed the standard information a person provide for your visitors? Is going to be back often to check up on new posts

  2. “The price of Bitcoin remained below the $17,000 mark over the weekend. In the past few days, Bitcoin has faced resistance on both sides, indicating a lack of consensus among market participants. If Bitcoin can close above the $16,900 level, it may resume its previous upward trend. Meanwhile, Ethereum has been relatively stagnant over the weekend, lacking the momentum for a significant price shift. It is currently trading in a narrow range without any clear bullish or bearish signals. If the price moves above the support level of $1,230, it could potentially see an upward trend,” said Edul Patel, CEO and Co-founder of Mudrex. Of course, it’s impossible to know how things will unfold for dogecoin and shiba inu. “Who knows? Maybe one day grandma will give her grandkids some SHIB for their birthday,” Boneparth says. “The future of either depends on wide-scale adoption and use in our current financial system.”
    http://hsjewelrycity.com/bbs/board.php?bo_table=free&wr_id=14937
    In summary, Venmo is a quick and convenient way to purchase Bitcoin. It can be used to buy cryptocurrency from various platforms. However, you should bear in mind that not all brokers will accept Venmo. In our opinion, the safest way to purchase Bitcoin is through a credit or debit card that supports “3D Secure” payments, as you won’t need to add funds to your broker account. But it has a rather high transaction fee. Typically, Bitcoin ATMs charge 7-12% for buying selling bitcoins. It is very important that you know this before purchasing bitcoins using ATM. Buy Bitcoin with your bank account at the tap of a button. Bitcoin is an exciting investment opportunity, but you still must do your own research. Be extremely cautious if someone promises instant returns or asks you to buy Bitcoin for them.

  3. Hello, i think that i saw you visited my website so i came to “return the
    favor”.I am trying to find things to enhance my web site!I suppose its ok to
    use a few of your ideas!!

  4. General Terms: A player gets his winning from freespins to a bonus balance. A player must make a real deposit and wager x45 from the winning to get it on real balance. While the winning is on bonus balance, a player can’t withdraw it. Bonus amount: 50 Free Spins Wagering: x45. Maximum Cash Out: No maximum cashout 1st Deposit Bonus: 200% up to $1,000 + 30 Free Spins on Safari Sam 2. Wagering Requirements: 30x Min Deposit: $25 No Deposit Bonus: 100 Free Spins. 99x wagering requirement. $100 Maximum cash out. T&C Apply The obvious appeal of no deposit promotions is that they enable you to win real cash without investing any of your own. This gives you a free shot at profit using your bonus spins or funds, although a maximum cashout limit will usually apply.
    http://www.keppelim.com/board/bbs/board.php?bo_table=free&wr_id=66960
    LeoVegas hasn’t been in the betting business for long, but it’s already impacting Canada. The gambling site is in a partnership with Manchester City FC and FC Internazionale Milano and has sponsored various sporting events. For example, as Man City won the Champions League this year, LeoVegas Leo Vegas players could join in a raffle to win Joleon Lescott’s signed t-shirt. LeoVegas Android App LeoVegas: Real Money Casino LeoVegas’ core markets are the United Kingdom and Nordic countries, namely Sweden, Norway, Denmark and Finland. The company also has a presence in other European countries Spain, Italy. In addition, LeoVegas has a great presence in the Latin American countries Chile and Peru and in the rest of the world. It is not surprising LeoVegas has become a favorite for so many mobile players the world over. For starters, the casino boasts a solid gaming suite that comprises games developed by the world’s biggest suppliers. We are talking about software studios of the magnitude of Microgaming, NetEnt, and Evolution Gaming, who have contributed to LeoVegas’ mobile portfolio with some of their most brilliant creations to date.

  5. Hi there! I know this is kinda off topic but I was wondering which blog platform are you using for this website?
    I’m getting fed up of WordPress because I’ve had
    problems with hackers and I’m looking at options for another platform.
    I would be great if you could point me in the
    direction of a good platform.

  6. Definitely consider that that you stated. Your favourite justification seemed to be on the internet
    the simplest factor to be mindful of. I say to you, I definitely get irked
    at the same time as other folks consider concerns that they plainly do not recognise about.
    You managed to hit the nail upon the top and defined out the
    whole thing with no need side-effects , folks can take
    a signal. Will likely be back to get more. Thanks

  7. We’re a group of volunteers and opening a new
    scheme in our community. Your website offered us with valuable information to work on. You’ve done a formidable job and
    our entire community will be grateful to you.

  8. I do trust all of the concepts you’ve introduced on your post.

    They are very convincing and can certainly work. Nonetheless, the posts are too quick for newbies.
    Could you please prolong them a bit from subsequent time?
    Thank you for the post.

  9. Magnificent goods from you, man. I’ve understand your stuff
    previous to and you are just too wonderful. I actually like what you have acquired here,
    certainly like what you’re saying and the way in which you say it.
    You make it enjoyable and you still care for to keep it sensible.
    I can’t wait to read much more from you. This is
    actually a terrific website.

  10. Hi to every body, it’s my first pay a visit of this web site; this website includes
    awesome and actually good stuff in favor of visitors.

  11. What’s Taking place i’m new to this, I stumbled upon this I’ve discovered It positively useful
    and it has helped me out loads. I’m hoping to give a contribution & assist different customers like
    its aided me. Good job.

  12. Hi there would you mind sharing which blog platform you’re using?

    I’m going to start my own blog soon but I’m having a hard time selecting between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal.
    The reason I ask is because your design seems different then most blogs
    and I’m looking for something completely unique.
    P.S My apologies for getting off-topic but I had to ask!

  13. Thanks for the good writeup. It if truth be told was a leisure account it.
    Glance advanced to more added agreeable from you!
    However, how could we be in contact?

  14. I’ve been browsing online more than 4 hours today,
    yet I never found any interesting article like yours.
    It is pretty worth enough for me. Personally, if all webmasters and bloggers made
    good content as you did, the net will be much more useful than ever before.

  15. It’s amazing to pay a visit this website and reading the views of all friends about this paragraph, while I am also zealous of getting know-how.

  16. Hello! I could have sworn I’ve been to this site before but after checking through some of the post I realized it’s new to me. Anyhow, I’m definitely happy I found it and I’ll be bookmarking and checking back often!

  17. I have been exploring for a little bit for any high-quality articles or weblog posts on this kind of space . Exploring in Yahoo I eventually stumbled upon this website. Reading this information So i?¦m glad to show that I have a very just right uncanny feeling I found out exactly what I needed. I most without a doubt will make sure to don?¦t overlook this site and give it a look regularly.

  18. I’ll right away take hold of your rss feed as I can not in finding your e-mail subscription hyperlink or e-newsletter service. Do you have any? Kindly allow me know in order that I may subscribe. Thanks.

  19. Hello there! I know this is kinda off topic however , I’d figured I’d ask.
    Would you be interested in trading links or maybe guest
    writing a blog article or vice-versa? My site discusses a lot of the same topics as yours and I think
    we could greatly benefit from each other.
    If you are interested feel free to shoot me an email. I look forward to
    hearing from you! Superb blog by the way!

  20. The next time I read a blog, I hope that it doesnt disappoint me as much as this one. I mean, I know it was my choice to read, but I actually thought youd have something interesting to say. All I hear is a bunch of whining about something that you could fix if you werent too busy looking for attention.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *