HSSC CET QUICK REVISION || JUST 2 MINUT READING 20 QUESTION CLEAR THYORY BASED ||

HSSC CET MOCKTEST
HSSC CET MOCKTEST

प्रश्न 1. हिसार की राजीव गांधी तापीय विद्युत परियोजना किसके द्वारा निर्मित है?
( A) उत्तरी हरियाणा बिजली प्रसारण निगम लिमिटेड
(B) दक्षिणी हरियाणा बिजली प्रसारण निगम लिमिटेड
(C) हरियाणा विद्युत वितरण निगम लिमिटेड
(D) रिलायंस ऊर्जा लिमिटेड.
उत्तर. D

प्रश्न 2. हरियाणा के किस जिले में सात इंडस्ट्रियल एस्टेट हैं ?
( A) रोहतक
(B) पिंजौर
(C) गुड़गाँव
(D) महेंद्रगढ़
उत्तर. C

प्रश्न 3. प्रमुख जिला सड़कों की लंबाई कितनी है?
( A) 1418 किमी.
(B) 1569 किमी.
(C) 2521 किमी.
(D) 1618 किमी.
उत्तर. B

प्रश्न 4. सन् 1837 में अंग्रेजों ने किस नगर को जिला बनाकर – सिरसा को मुख्यालय बनाया था?
(A) सांपला
(B) गढ़ी बोहर
(C) भटियाना
(D) हांसी
उत्तर. C

प्रश्न 5. हिसार की मिल रोड़ स्थित प्राचीन जैन मंदिर कितना पुराना है?
(A) लगभग 1000 वर्ष
(B) लगभग 950 वर्ष ।
(C) लगभग 900 वर्ष
(D) लगभग 850 वर्ष
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 6. हरियाणा में सबसे कम नगरों वाला जिला कौन-सा
(A) कुरुक्षेत्र
(B) फरीदाबाद
(C) रोहतक
(D) हिसार
उत्तर. B

प्रश्न 7. गाँवों में राजस्व की वसूली किसी मदद से की जाती थी?
(A) तहसीलदार
(B) जेलदार
(C) नम्बरदार
(D) पटवारी
उत्तर. D

प्रश्न 8. हरियाणा में 1857 की क्रांति का प्रारंभ कहाँ से हुआ?
(A) अम्बाला छावनी
(B) सिरसा छावनी
(C) हांसी छावनी
(D) रेवाड़ी छावनी
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 9. इंडियन इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ मैनेजमेंट कहाँ स्थापित है?
(A) सोनीपत
(B) अम्बाला
(C) रोहतक
(D) पानीपत
उत्तर. C

प्रश्न 10. बालू का टीला कहाँ पर है?
(A) रोहतक
(B) करनाल
(C) कैथल
(D) कुरुक्षेत्र
उत्तर. C

प्रश्न 11. सीसवाल (हिसार) किस नहर के किनारे स्थित है?
(A) चेतांग नहरं
(B) यमुना नहर
(C) पश्चिमी यमुना नहर
(D) इंदिरा गांधी नहर
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 12. हिसार जिले में किस स्थान पर अश्व स्टेलियन केन्द्र कार्यरत है?
(A) टोहाना
(B) फतेहाबाद
(C) हाँसी
(D) यमुनानगर
उत्तर. A
प्रश्न 13. हरियाणा पावर जेनरेशन कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (HPGCL)द्वारा राज्य के किस जिले में सौर विद्युत केन्द्र स्थापित करने की योजना बनाई गई है?
(A) फरीदाबाद
(B) गुड़गाँव
(C) हिसार
(D) यमुनानगर
उत्तर. D

प्रश्न 14. जिला हिसार में लकड़ी का विकल्प तैयार करने वाला ‘न्यूवुड लकड़ी उद्योग’ कहाँ पर स्थापित है?
(A) फतेहाबाद उप-मण्डल में
(B) टोहाना उप-मण्डल में
(C) हाँसी उप-मण्डल में
(D) भिवानी उम-मण्डल में ।
उत्तर. B

प्रश्न 15. सोनू निगम इस जिले से हैं
(A) फरीदाबाद
(B) गुड़गाँव
(C) पानीपत
(D) होडल
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 16. प्रसिद्ध स्मारक किशोरी महल यहाँ स्थित है?
(A) करनाल
(B) गुड़गाँव
(C) पानीपत
(D) होडल
उत्तर. D

प्रश्न 17. हरियाणा के किस स्थान में थर्मल पॉवर स्टेशन स्थित
(A) हिसार
(B) कैथल
(C) जींद
(D) इनमें से कोई नहीं
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 18. शेख चिल्ली का मकबरा हरियाणा के निम्न में से किस स्थान पर स्थित है ?
(A) पानीपत
(B) सोनीपत
(C) थानेसर
(D) हांसी
उत्तर. C

प्रश्न 19. गुरु जंभेश्वर विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विश्वविद्यालय की स्थापना कब हुई?
( A) 1995
(B) 2009
(C) 2010
(D) 2011
उत्तर. A

प्रश्न 20. लीलाधर ‘दुःखी’ स्मारक सरस्वती संग्रहालय, सिरसा की स्थापना कब हुई?
( A) 26 मई, 2001
(B) 26 मई, 2002
(C) 26 अप्रैल, 2002
(D) 26 अप्रैल, 2001
उत्तर. D


ये भी पढ़ें

Please Share Via ....

Related Posts

2,351 thoughts on “HSSC CET QUICK REVISION || JUST 2 MINUT READING 20 QUESTION CLEAR THYORY BASED ||

  1. Today, I went to the beach front with my kids. I found a sea shell and gave it to my
    4 year old daughter and said “You can hear the ocean if you put this to your ear.” She placed
    the shell to her ear and screamed. There was a hermit crab inside and it pinched her ear.

    She never wants to go back! LoL I know this is entirely off topic but I had to tell someone!

  2. Pretty nice post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wanted to say that I have really enjoyed browsing your blog posts. In any case I’ll be subscribing to your feed and I hope you write again soon!

  3. You really make it seem so easy with your presentation but I find this topic to be really something which I think I would never understand. It seems too complicated and very broad for me. I am looking forward for your next post, I will try to get the hang of it!

  4. Heya i’m for the primary time here. I came across this board and I find It truly useful & it helped me out a lot. I am hoping to give something back and help others like you helped me.

  5. Its like you read my mind! You seem to know so much about this, like you wrote the book in it or something. I think that you could do with some pics to drive the message home a bit, but other than that, this is wonderful blog. A great read. I’ll definitely be back.

  6. Hmm it appears like your site ate my first comment (it was extremely long) so I guess I’ll just sum it up what I had written and say, I’m thoroughly enjoying your blog. I as well am an aspiring blog blogger but I’m still new to the whole thing. Do you have any recommendations for first-time blog writers? I’d definitely appreciate it.

  7. I think this is one of the most important information for me. And i’m glad reading your article. But wanna remark on few general things, The site style is great, the articles is really excellent : D. Good job, cheers

  8. Hey outstanding blog! Does running a blog similar to this take a great deal of work? I have very little knowledge of computer programming but I was hoping to start my own blog soon. Anyway, if you have any suggestions or tips for new blog owners please share. I know this is off topic nevertheless I just needed to ask. Appreciate it!

  9. Howdy! Do you know if they make any plugins to help with SEO? I’m trying to get my blog to rank for some targeted keywords but I’m not seeing very good results. If you know of any please share. Cheers!

  10. Does your website have a contact page? I’m having a tough time locating it but, I’d like to send you an e-mail. I’ve got some recommendations for your blog you might be interested in hearing. Either way, great site and I look forward to seeing it improve over time.

  11. Thank you a bunch for sharing this with all people you really recognise what you are talking approximately! Bookmarked. Please also discuss with my web site =). We could have a link trade contract among us

  12. I used to be recommended this website by way of my cousin. I am not sure whether this submit is written by means of him as no one else recognise such detailed approximately my difficulty. You are amazing! Thank you!

  13. Hello there! I know this is somewhat off topic but I was wondering which blog platform are you using for this site? I’m getting fed up of WordPress because I’ve had issues with hackers and I’m looking at options for another platform. I would be awesome if you could point me in the direction of a good platform.

  14. I blog frequently and I truly appreciate your content. This article has really peaked my interest. I am going to book mark your website and keep checking for new information about once a week. I subscribed to your RSS feed as well.

  15. Hi are using WordPress for your blog platform? I’m new to the blog world but I’m trying to get started and create my own. Do you need any coding knowledge to make your own blog? Any help would be greatly appreciated!

  16. I don’t know if it’s just me or if everyone else experiencing problems with your website. It seems like some of the text on your posts are running off the screen. Can someone else please comment and let me know if this is happening to them too? This might be a problem with my browser because I’ve had this happen before. Cheers

  17. Yes, you can win at online casinos. If winning was not possible, it’s hard to believe new users would continue to sign up. Legal online casinos are licensed by the state they operate in. The best real money casino online that you can win at will depend on what you’re looking for, but our top-ranked ones include BetMGM Casino, Caesars Casino, FanDuel Casino, WynnBET Casino, and BetRivers Casino. If you like some of the games and want to play for real money, you should find a casino which meets all of your requirements and also enables you to play the games you like. After selecting a game, you will see some casinos you can play it in for real money under the game window. It can be confusing, but online casinos are different from online sportsbooks. Some companies like DraftKings operate both an online sportsbook and an online casino in legal states. However, these are two separate arms of one company, and betting on sports is not the same as playing games like blackjack online.
    https://webzook.net/bbs/board.php?bo_table=free&wr_id=36868
    A $200 no deposit bonus is simple to use and take advantage of. All gamblers who have just completed the sign-up process will receive the exclusive offer to play for real money. They can choose from various titles including slot machines, table games, poker, and similar. The offer is instantly available on your account as soon as you complete the sign-up form. In some cases, you will be requested to enter a promo code to receive the bonus. This clause restricts the maximum you can cash out from the total winnings you picked with a $200 or 200 free spins no deposit bonus. We will take the example of EuroBets casino again – using another no deposit bonus that it offers – to explain this condition that governs a no deposit bonus. We appreciate a $25 no deposit bonus isn’t a $200 no deposit bonus + 200 free spins real money, and the fact you have to combine offers may not appeal to all, but we are here to tell you why it is worth claiming every one of these online casino bonuses so that you can get your online casino journey off to the best start.

  18. I am curious to find out what blog system you have been utilizing? I’m experiencing some minor security problems with my latest site and I would like to find something more risk-free. Do you have any suggestions?

  19. When I originally commented I seem to have clicked the -Notify me when new comments are added- checkbox and now every time a comment is added I recieve four emails with the same comment. Is there a way you can remove me from that service? Appreciate it!

  20. Have you ever considered about including a little bit more than just your articles? I mean, what you say is fundamental and all. However just imagine if you added some great photos or video clips to give your posts more, “pop”! Your content is excellent but with images and clips, this site could certainly be one of the greatest in its niche. Terrific blog!

  21. I’m impressed, I must say. Really, I rarely encounter a blog that’s both educative and entertaining, and let me tell you, you have hit the nail regarding the head. Your idea is outstanding!

  22. Hi, i think that i saw you visited my blog so i got here to go back the prefer?.I am trying to find things to improve my site!I guess its good enough to use some of your ideas!!

  23. Excellent post. I was checking constantly this blog and I am impressed!Extremely helpful info specifically the last part 🙂 I care for such information a lot. I was seeking this certain information for a very long time.Thank you and best of luck.

  24. I’ve been exploring for a little for any high-quality articles or blog posts in this kind of space . Exploring in Yahoo I at last stumbled upon this site. Reading this info So i’m satisfied to show that I have a very good uncanny feeling I found out exactly what I needed. I such a lot without a doubt will make certain to don?t overlook this site and give it a look on a continuing basis.

  25. With havin so much written content do you ever run into any problems of plagorism or copyright violation? My site has a lot of completely unique content I’ve either created myself or outsourced but it appears a lot of it is popping it up all over the web without my agreement. Do you know any techniques to help stop content from being ripped off? I’d genuinely appreciate it.

  26. Normally I do not read article on blogs, however I wish to say that this write-up very pressured me to try and do so! Your writing taste has been amazed me. Thank you, quite great article.

  27. Do you have a spam issue on this website; I also am a blogger, and I was curious about your situation; many of us have created some nice procedures and we are looking to swap solutions with other folks, why not shoot me an e-mail if interested.

  28. Hey there! This is my first visit to your blog! We are a group of volunteers and starting a new initiative in a community in the same niche. Your blog provided us valuable information to work on. You have done a marvellous job!

  29. I’d like , please vardenafil patent expiry The visibly emotional sisters held hands during the news conference. They had traveled to Washington earlier in the day to identify their sister to authorities with the use of photos, Carey-Jones said.

  30. Это лучшее онлайн-казино, где вы можете насладиться широким выбором игр и получить максимум удовольствия от игрового процесса.

  31. Woah! I’m really enjoying the template/theme of this website. It’s simple, yet effective. A lot of times it’s challenging to get that “perfect balance” between superb usability and visual appearance. I must say that you’ve done a fantastic job with this. In addition, the blog loads extremely fast for me on Safari. Outstanding Blog!

  32. Хотите получить идеально ровный пол без лишних затрат? Обратитесь к профессионалам на сайте styazhka-pola24.ru! Мы предоставляем услуги по стяжке пола м2 по доступной стоимости, а также устройству стяжки пола под ключ в Москве и области.

  33. Whats up are using WordPress for your blog platform?I’m new to the blog world but I’m trying to get started and set up my own. Do you require any coding expertise to make your own blog?Any help would be greatly appreciated!

  34. Hi, I think your website might be having browser compatibility issues. When I look at your blog in Ie, it looks fine but when opening in Internet Explorer, it has some overlapping. I just wanted to give you a quick heads up! Other then that, terrific blog!

  35. Hello there! I know this is somewhat off topic butI was wondering if you knew where I could locate a captcha plugin for my comment form?I’m using the same blog platform as yours and I’m having trouble finding one?Thanks a lot!

  36. Совершите свой ремонт без лишних усилий. Штукатурка по маякам стен с mehanizirovannaya-shtukaturka-moscow.ru обеспечит вам идеально ровные стены.

  37. fantastic publish, very informative. I’m wondering why the other experts of this sector do not understand this. You should continue your writing. I am sure, you have a huge readers’ base already!

  38. Hmm it seems like your site ate my first comment (it was extremely long) so I guess I’ll just sum it up what I submitted and say, I’m thoroughly enjoying your blog. I as well am an aspiring blog blogger but I’m still new to the whole thing. Do you have any points for inexperienced blog writers? I’d certainly appreciate it.

  39. I was wondering if you ever considered changing the page layout of your site? Its very well written; I love what youve got to say. But maybe you could a little more in the way of content so people could connect with it better. Youve got an awful lot of text for only having one or two images. Maybe you could space it out better?

  40. Howdy would you mind stating which blog platform you’re working with? I’m planning to start my own blog in the near future but I’m having a difficult time making a decision between BlogEngine/Wordpress/B2evolution and Drupal. The reason I ask is because your design seems different then most blogs and I’m looking for something completely unique. P.S My apologies for getting off-topic but I had to ask!

  41. I just like the helpful info you provide to your articles.I will bookmark your blog and check again here frequently.I am relatively certain I’ll learn many new stuff proper here!Good luck for the following!

  42. Calabrese’s case was the second racist graffiti found in the span of a week on the South Shore of Staten Island. In many countries leaders began to think of the ethnic groups of their own societies, usually religious or language groups, in racial terms. They started to think of their population as being divided between “higher” and “lower” races. Those seen as the low-status races, especially in colonized areas, were used and abused for their labor. Discrimination against them became a common pattern in many areas of the world. The effects of colonization and the racist ideas used to justify it persisted even after many of the colonies gained their independence in the 20th century. Thank you to all who have participated and whose voices are reflected in this report. Many New Yorkers from across the five boroughs— from Stapleton on Staten Island to Melrose in the Bronx —brought forth their passion in the forms of lessons learned and ideas for broad, bold and structural changes.
    https://beaureny001199.creacionblog.com/23692438/how-to-promote-a-genral-construction-company
    Q.  Is there still an Inheritance Tax? This is an issue that commonly arises when multiple siblings jointly inherit the family home and there is disagreement as to whether to keep the home or sell it. Likewise, you may face similar concerns if someone else is designated to inherit a property that you want to keep.  If you want to keep the home but don’t plan to live in it right away, you may decide to turn the property into a rental. If you later decide to sell the home, you could choose to defer paying taxes by conducting a 1031 tax-deferred exchange. A 1031 exchange occurs when you sell one investment property and purchase another with the proceeds. “The bottom line is, in order to minimize the burden to your beneficiaries, it’s important to plan ahead, consider gifts throughout your lifetime, and structure documents so that assets pass to your loved ones in the most tax efficient ways,” White said.

  43. First off I want to say awesome blog! I had a quick question in which I’d like to ask if you don’t mind. I was curious to know how you center yourself and clear your mind before writing. I have had a tough time clearing my mind in getting my thoughts out. I do enjoy writing but it just seems like the first 10 to 15 minutes are usually wasted just trying to figure out how to begin. Any ideas or tips? Thanks!

  44. Pretty nice post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wanted to say that I have really enjoyed browsing your blog posts. In any case I’ll be subscribing to your feed and I hope you write again soon!

  45. Hmm it seems like your website ate my first comment (it was extremely long) so I guess I’ll just sum it up what I had written and say, I’m thoroughly enjoying your blog. I as well am an aspiring blog blogger but I’m still new to the whole thing. Do you have any helpful hints for novice blog writers? I’d definitely appreciate it.