HSSC previous year paper

HARYANA GK : संग्रहालय || संग्रहालय टॉपिक से बनने वाले एवं पूर्व परीक्षाओं में आये हुए महत्वपूर्ण सभी प्रश्न ||

HARYANA GK : MUSEUM || All important questions made from Museum Topic and appeared in previous exams

नमस्कार दोस्तों , आज हम लेकर आये हैं HARYANA GK MUSEUM ( हरियाणा के संग्रहालय ) के पूर्व परीक्षाओं में पूछे गए सभी महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न |

  1. आर्यभट्ट क्षेत्रीय विज्ञान केंद्र और संग्रहालय (विज्ञान केंद्र) कहाँ आ रहा है ?
  • चरखी दादरी

(b) हिसार

(c) अंबाला

 (d) उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Ans : c

  1. हरियाणा में पैनोरैमा एंड साइंस सेंटर का उद्घाटन किस वर्ष में हुआ था ?

(a) 2005

(b) 2009

(c) 2001

(d) 2006

Ans : (c)

  1. कुरुक्षेत्र विश्वविद्यालय में हस्तलेख संग्रहालय की स्थापना में सबसे अधिक योगदान किस विद्वान् का रहा? (HSSC 2017)

(a) पं. स्थाणुदत्त शर्मा

(b) जयराम शर्मा

(c) सीताराम शास्त्री

(d) कपिलदेव शास्त्री

Ans : (a)

  1. चौधरी छोटूराम स्मारक संग्रहालय हरियाणा के किस जिले में है?

(a) महेन्द्रगढ़

(b) बहादुरगढ़

(c) बल्लभगढ़

(d) रोहतक

Ans : (d)

  1. हरियाणा का पहला व्यक्तित्व संग्रहालय ‘गुलजारीलाल नन्दा संग्रहालय किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) अम्बाला

(b) नूंह (मेवात )

(c) कुरुक्षेत्र

(d) बहादुरगढ़

Ans : c

  1. श्रीकृष्ण संग्रहालय में सदाचार स्थल पर स्थापित संग्रहालय किसे समर्पित है?

(a) पं. जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(b) लाल बहादुर शास्त्री

(c) गुलजारीलाल नन्दा संग्रहालय

(d) इन्दिरा गाँधी

Ans : c

  1. श्रीकृष्ण संग्रहालय की स्थापना वर्ष 1987 में कहाँ की गई थी ?

(a) अम्बाला

(b) कुरुक्षेत्र

(c) सोनीपत

(d) पानीपत

Ans: (b)

  1. गुरुकुल झज्जर में हरियाणा प्रान्तीय पुरातत्त्व संग्रहालय की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई थी ?

(a) वर्ष 1954

(b) वर्ष 1957

(c) वर्ष 1959

(d) वर्ष 1962

Ans : c

  1. गुरुकुल झज्जर में हरियाणा प्रान्तीय पुरातत्त्व संग्रहालय की स्थापना किसने की थी ?

(a) चौधरी कुम्भाराम

(b) स्वामी ओमानन्द

(c) स्वामी रामानन्द

(d) स्वामी परमानन्द

And : b

  1. पुरातत्त्व संग्रहालय, थानेसर स्थित है?

(a) बाबा फरीद गजशंकर के मकबरे के प्रांगण में

(b) गरीब नवाज मकबरे के प्रांगण में

(c) शेख चिल्ली के मकबरे के प्रांगण में

(d) शेख सलीम के मकबरे के प्रांगण में

Ans (c)

  1. कुरुक्षेत्र विश्वविद्यालय के प्रांगण में धरोहर संग्रहालय की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई ?

(a) वर्ष 2002

(b) वर्ष 2004

(c) वर्ष 2006

(d) वर्ष 2008

And : c

  1. पानीपत संग्रहालय की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई थी ?

 (a) वर्ष 1997

(b) वर्ष 2000

 (c) वर्ष 2003

(d) वर्ष 2005

Ans : b

  1. गुरु तेगबहादुर स्मारक संग्रहालय हरियाणा के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) यमुनानगर

(b) सोनीपत

(c) हिसार

(d) पानीपत

And :: B

  1. जयन्ती पुरातात्विक संग्रहालय हरियाणा के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) मेवात (नूंह)

(b) बल्लभगढ़

(c) जीन्द

(d) करनाल

Ans :: c

  1. लीलाधर दुःखी स्मारक सरस्वती संग्रहालय हरियाणा के किस जिले में स्थित है?

(a) हिसार

(b) सिरसा

(c) पलवल

(d) बहादुरगढ़

Ans  :: b

  1. होम ऑफ फोक आर्ट्स संग्रहालय की स्थापना का श्रेय किसे दिया जाता है?

(a) के सी आर्यन

(b) डी के पाठक

(c) आर सुब्रह्मण्यम

(d) पी वेणुगोपाल

Ans :: a

  1. होम ऑफ फोक आर्ट्स संग्रहालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) फरीदाबाद

(b) महेन्द्रगढ़

(c) गुरुग्राम

(d) मेवात

Ans : c

  1. क्षेत्रीय संग्रहालय जहाज कोठी का निर्माण कब हुआ था?

(a) 1795

(b) 1796

(c) 1797

(d) 1798

Ans :: b

  1. पैनोरमा एवं विज्ञान केन्द्र में आधुनिक उपकरणों के माध्यम से किसकी जानकारी उपलब्ध नहीं कराई जाती है?

(a) मानव सभ्यता

(b) धार्मिक गतिविधियाँ

(c ) विज्ञान

 (d) राजनीतिक गतिविधियाँ

Ans :: d

  1. पैनोरमा एवं विज्ञान केन्द्र हरियाणा के किस जिले में स्थित है

(a) कुरुक्षेत्र

(b) करनाल

(c) सोनीपत

(d) पानीपत

Ans :: a

HARYANA GK : MUSEUM || All important questions made from Museum Topic and appeared in previous exams
Please Share Via ....

Related Posts

1,150 thoughts on “HARYANA GK : संग्रहालय || संग्रहालय टॉपिक से बनने वाले एवं पूर्व परीक्षाओं में आये हुए महत्वपूर्ण सभी प्रश्न ||

  1. If you desire to improve your experience only keep visiting this site
    and be updated with the most recent information posted here.

  2. To spot a legit casino, appear for its UKGC quantity,
    its auditor game and outcome verifications and rating of 4 or
    greater from us.

    Feel frede to surf to my web-site – here

  3. Howdy! This is my first comment here so I just wanted to give a quick shout out and tell you I really enjoy reading through
    your posts. Can you recommend any other blogs/websites/forums that go over the same subjects?
    Appreciate it!

  4. Let me give you a thumbs up man. Can I show true love
    on amazing values and if you want to really findout?
    and also share valuable info about how to make passive income yalla lready know
    follow me my fellow commenters!.

  5. Hello! I know this is kind of off topic but I was wondering which blog platform are
    you using for this website? I’m getting fed
    up of WordPress because I’ve had problems with hackers and I’m looking at alternatives
    for another platform. I would be fantastic if you could point me in the direction of a good platform.

  6. Hey there! I just wish to give you a big thumbs up for your great information you’ve
    got right here on this post. I will be returning to
    your web site for more soon.

  7. Pecotic won just 3 games in the opening round of a Cleveland ATP Tour Challnger occasion two weeks ago, but his victory over Sock set
    up a tie with Giron in the round of 16.

    Heree is myy page – 룸 알바

  8. There is not an Ignition Casino app readily available for download, but you
    can play games, claim bonuses, and enter poker tournzments rom tazblets and smartphones.

    Have a look at my web-site 바카라

  9. These aare amongst Korea’s most popular games which can be accessed from
    any Korean onn the internet casino.

    Feel free too visit my website … site

  10. It’s genuinely very difficult in this full of activity life to listen news on Television, thus I just use world
    wide web for that purpose, and obtain the latest news.

  11. In 1843, Francois and Louis Blanc revolutionised the game of roulette in an attempt to lure gamblers to their casino in Homburg, Germany. By getting rid of the traditional double-zero pocket and thus improving the player’s odds, they created the single-zero format used in European and French layouts to this very day. Francois would later take the game to Monaco upon gaining control of the Monte Carlo Casino, and the rest is history. We will end our article on roulette 666 and the strategies for winning by answering interesting and often asked questions on the matter. We will tell you why the roulette is called the Devil’s game and if there is a correlation between the two. We will tell you who created the roulette, and why the number 666 is popular. It’s not only gamblers who know about the Devil’s Wheel as many members of the public also have heard about the numbers on the roulette wheel adding up to 666. To help understand what all this is about we’re going to have to go back in time and look at the beginnings of the casino game of roulette. By any estimation, and with what little proof we have, jackpot games played with spinning wheels are older than 3000 years. What we do know is that 2,000 years ago, the ancient Romans were spinning shields and chariot wheels, and placing bets on the position of the wheel or shield when it would stop.
    http://www.bs-electronics.com/g5/bbs/board.php?bo_table=free&wr_id=262394
    That said, citizens there have access to a wide range of online casinos, made up of both domestic and offshore sites, which you can view on our page dedicated to online casinos that accept players from Ireland — you can use a series of filters there to find Irish-friendly casinos that you can trust. What’s more, the high level of competition between them means they often showcase special offers to attract more custom – meaning Irish players can take advantage of some attractive deals. There are many reasons why you should use this type of bonus Top 10 rated online casino sites. Amongst the best reasons is the fact that you’ll get to play at online casino free of charge, without being required to invest real money of your own. If you manage to make the best out of the situation, you might even win something. Another one of the top 10 and best reasons is that you’ll get a chance to explore the online gambling venue before making a real money deposit. You’ll get familiar with the interface and make sure that their mobile compatibility is the best possible, so that you can enjoy games on the go.

  12. But as an investor, you’ll have to weigh all of these dangers against the enormous profit potential that cryptos like bitcoin have exhibited in the past. Whether or not those outsized gains will be available to investors in the future is unknown — that is why there is a market, after all — but it’s something to consider if you’re looking into owning or trading bitcoin. Finding the right investment for you should always begin with meaning. In other words, you need to become an expert on your investment option before making the decision to invest. There is still much to learn about how Bitcoin works and its viability in the future, making it a riskier choice than other investment options. Entire message boards are devoted to hyping up cryptocurrencies like bitcoin, with rumors flying fast and furious. It can be hard to determine which message posts or “news items” are real and which are simply the work of speculators trying to manipulate the stock higher. This makes an investment in bitcoin inherently risky.
    https://www.toro-bookmarks.win/what-algorithm-does-bitcoin-use
    The ethereum blockchain that people use is known as “mainnet,” as distinguished from various “testnet” blockchains that are used only by developers. In December 2020, ethereum developers created a new network called the “beacon chain”. The beacon chain is essentially the new ethereum. Ethereum, is a decentralized platform that allows for the running of applications without any downtime, fraud, censorship of third-party interference. Ethereum uses blockchain technology to allow network users to send and receive payments. A simple explanation for how the network operates is that it uses a massive amount of nodes (computers) that are all connected. Any transactions that take place on the network are automatically recorded and distributed on an open ledger.

  13. Anna Berezina is a eminent framer and lecturer in the area of psychology. With a training in clinical luny and voluminous probing experience, Anna has dedicated her career to agreement lenient behavior and daft health: https://gutierrez-termansen.technetbloggers.de/anna-berezina-and-leonid-kanevsky-a-creative-duo-making-waves-in-the-art-world. By virtue of her achievement, she has мейд important contributions to the strength and has fit a respected reflection leader.

    Anna’s skill spans various areas of emotions, including cognitive screwball, unquestionable non compos mentis, and passionate intelligence. Her widespread education in these domains allows her to produce valuable insights and strategies for individuals seeking in person proliferation and well-being.

    As an author, Anna has written some influential books that drink garnered widespread notice and praise. Her books offer down-to-earth par‘nesis and evidence-based approaches to forbear individuals lead fulfilling lives and evolve resilient mindsets. Via combining her clinical dexterity with her passion on helping others, Anna’s writings drink resonated with readers for everyone the world.

  14. What’s up Dear, are you genuinely visiting this site on a regular basis, if so then you will definitely obtain fastidious experience.

  15. I like the valuable info you provide in your articles.
    I’ll bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly.
    I am quite certain I’ll learn many new stuff right here!
    Good luck for the next!

  16. Hi there, I discovered your web site by means of
    Google at the same time as looking for a related topic, your website came up, it looks
    good. I’ve bookmarked it in my google bookmarks.

    Hi there, just become alert to your blog thru Google, and located
    that it is really informative. I’m going to watch out for brussels.
    I will be grateful in case you proceed this in future.
    Numerous other folks will likely be benefited
    out of your writing. Cheers!

  17. Do you mind if I quote a few of your articles as long as I provide credit
    and sources back to your blog? My blog is in the very same area of interest as yours and my visitors would truly
    benefit from a lot of the information you present here.

    Please let me know if this alright with you. Cheers!

  18. My programmer is trying to persuade me to move to .net
    from PHP. I have always disliked the idea because of the
    expenses. But he’s tryiong none the less. I’ve been using Movable-type on several websites for about a year and am worried about switching to another platform.
    I have heard very good things about blogengine.net.
    Is there a way I can transfer all my wordpress content into
    it? Any kind of help would be really appreciated!

  19. Hello There. I found your blog the use of msn. This is a
    very well written article. I will make sure to bookmark it and return to learn extra of your useful information. Thanks for the post.

    I’ll definitely return.

  20. Attractive component to content. I just stumbled upon your weblog and in accession capital
    to assert that I acquire actually enjoyed account your weblog posts.
    Any way I’ll be subscribing to your feeds and even I success
    you access constantly rapidly.

  21. I appreciate, lead to I discovered just what I used to be looking for.
    You have ended my 4 day long hunt! God Bless you
    man. Have a great day. Bye

  22. Useful information. Fortunate me I discovered your website
    by chance, and I am shocked why this accident didn’t came
    about earlier! I bookmarked it.

  23. Wonderful beat ! I would like to apprentice even as you amend
    your website, how could i subscribe for a weblog website?
    The account aided me a appropriate deal. I had been tiny
    bit acquainted of this your broadcast offered bright transparent idea

  24. Hello, i think that i saw you visited my website so i came to “return the favor”.I
    am attempting to find things to improve my website!I suppose its ok to use some of your ideas!!

  25. No matter if some one searches for his necessary thing,
    thus he/she desires to be available that in detail, so that thing is maintained over here.

  26. Firstly, one should figure out how cryptocurrency works. Then it’s crucial to explore ways to trade cryptocurrencies. The most popular one is using specialized platforms’ services and cryptocurrency exchanges. For a better understanding, let’s compare a stock and a cryptocurrency exchange. Crypto trading in a nutshell: Crypto trading is all about interest, knowledge, and prediction. Currently, many crypto exchanges allow you to trade currencies using a CFD account. These derivative products allow you to predict whether your selected crypto will perform or not. Such platforms quote prices in traditional currencies, making things convenient to understand. A common mistake is entering the trade without thorough research. Some day traders buy signals from self-proclaimed expert crypto traders on social media platforms like Facebook, Telegram channels, Twitter, and even WhatsApp groups. As a crypto trader, you should do your research and analyze different strategies for crypto day trading, making sure you have basic trading skills and know-how to conduct a fundamental and technical analysis to avoid being misled by the so-called experts’ signals.
    https://daltonsrpm186286.newbigblog.com/26801259/manual-article-review-is-required-for-this-article
    Robinhood Crypto allows users to trade bitcoin, ethereum, bitcoin cash, litecoin, dogecoin, ethereum classic and bitcoin SV, and 10 additional coins can be added to a watch list. The broker does not charge a commission for placing crypto trades, but its user agreement states that it may receive activity-based rebates from crypto exchanges, brokers, and market-makers, which can impact trading costs. Read full review 0% Spot Maker & Taker Fees0% Futures Maker Fee, 0.01% Taker Fee One app. Unlimited possibilities.LiteWeb3ProNew to crypto? No problem. Buy crypto for as little as $5 in a tap, and grow your skills as you go. Metal£12.99 monthUnlock your money’s potential. Make your money work for you with 3.44% interest paid daily on savings, cashback, low-fee crypto and much more

  27. The last official league match in Catalonia, however, took place years earlier, on Spain’s national day in 1975 just over a month before dictator Francisco Franco died. This game was also at the RCD stadium, but at the time it was still located in the Catalan capital’s Sarrià neighborhood.   Sweden then defeated Australia 2-0, coming in third place at the international tournament after Spain and England. 1-0 Spain. Spain will look a bit different at this year’s World Cup. Yesterday at 17:59 Sweden then defeated Australia 2-0, coming in third place at the international tournament after Spain and England. Matchday 12Santiago Bernabéu A visibly disappointed England captain Millie Bright shares her views post-match: “It’s hard. They are a fantastic team. We weren’t at our best in the first half. In the second half we put the fight in. We just couldn’t finish it today. This is the hard part of football.”
    https://lorenzohhgs417417.ourcodeblog.com/21561552/chelsea-fixtures-ist
    Liverpool were magical turning over Manchester United at will and scoring when they wanted. Salah became the top league scorer in the Premier League era with his 129th goal. Also laying on two assists while Darwin Nunez and Cody Gakpo registered braces as well, Liverpool got a statement victory that they needed. Manchester United were undefeated in 11 games prior to running into Liverpool’s big Red Machine and they weren’t able to find their footing as Liverpool’s press kept them off balance. After the match, Liverpool captain Jordan Henderson removed his shirt with a vest underneath bearing the slogan: “RIP Olivia YNWA”. He then tweeted “That was for Olivia” later that evening. Trailing 1-0 at halftime to Hwang Hee-chan’s goal at Molineux, the Merseyside team fired back through Cody Gakpo and Andy Robertson before an own-goal by Hugo Bueno in time added on.

  28. Thanks for posting. I really enjoyed reading it, especially because it addressed my problem. It helped me a lot and I hope it will help others too.

  29. Howdy just wanted to give you a quick heads up.
    The words in your article seem to be running off the screen in Internet explorer.
    I’m not sure if this is a format issue or something to do with internet browser compatibility but I
    thought I’d post to let you know. The design and style look great
    though! Hope you get the issue solved soon. Cheers

  30. GANZ NEU: Vidalista mit 80mg In diesem Bericht werden wir verschiedene Fakten über Cobra Vega Extra Strong 120 mg untersuchen und erklären, warum wir der Meinung sind, dass es einen Versuch wert ist. Cobra 120 mg ist kein neues Medikament und wird bereits von vielen glücklichen Patienten weltweit eingesetzt. Es gibt jedoch entscheidende Faktoren, wenn es darum geht, zu entscheiden, ob dies die beste Lösung sein könnte. Falls Ihr Apotheker Ihnen aus bestimmten klinischen Gründen rät, von diesem Medikament Abstand zu nehmen, sollten Sie dies unbedingt befolgen. Auf den Markt gebracht hat es der Viagra amphetamin Eli Lilly im Jahr 2002, unopened, hat Damiana Verwendung gefunden fГr die Behandlung von Inkontinenz. Viagra Pille. Viagra weder von den Viagra amphetamin noch von den SozialГmtern bezahlt werden.
    https://www.bokkmarking-signs.win/sildenafil-50-mg-bochum
    Bewerten Sie das Medikament Dapoxetine 90 mg Generika order albuterol 2mg without prescription buy dapoxetine for sale buy generic aristocort 10mg Deutsche Online Apotheke Deutsche Online Apotheke Deutsche Online Apotheke Very good post. I am dealing with some of these issues as well.. 20 pillen, 30 pillen, 60 pillen, 90 pillen, 120 pillen cheap dapoxetine 30mg order misoprostol 200mcg generic generic xenical 60mg Priligy enthält den Wirkstoff „Dapoxetin“. Dieser gehört zur Arzneimittelgruppe der „selektiven Serotonin- Wiederaufnahmehemmer“ (SSRI). Priligy kann auch als „urologisches“ Arzneimittel bezeichnet werden. cialis generic release date commander du cialis cialis and dapoxetine canada dapoxetine 30mg sale allopurinol 100mg sale zyloprim 100mg brand Das Medikament sollte nicht mit Serotonin-Wiederaufnahme-Hemmern kombiniert werden. Es sollte auch nicht mit Antidepressiva und trizyklischen Medikamenten kombiniert werden.

  31. 2023 Hypebeast Limited. All Rights Reserved. 12. While a seventh and eighth installment had been planned, the poor box office performance of Saw VI, which became the franchise’s lowest grossing film, forced producers to scrap Saw VIII and condense story elements from it into the seventh film, which would be come to be titled Saw 3D. Ironically, that film had a worldwide gross double that of its predecessor. Join Bell, the cast for Saw X also includes Shawnee Smith reprising her role as Amanda Young, as well as Renata Vaca (Midnight Family), Paulette Hernandez (Crown of Tears), Joshua Okamoto (Control-Z), Octavio Hinojosa (Come Play With Me), Synnøve Macody Lund (Ragnarok), Steven Brand (The Sandman) and Michael Beach (Dahmer). The premise of Saw X feels like the filmmakers admitting that these movies don’t entirely function without Jigsaw. Instead of another sequel about an apprentice carrying out his work, the series’ 10th entry simply slots somewhere between Saw and Saw III, not only making Jigsaw the protagonist for the first time, but bringing back Amanda as well, framing the film as a sentimental drama that just happens to feature industrial-style gore.
    https://forum.dzpknews.com/space-uid-580633.html
    Adapters & Wiring, Batteries, eBike Conversion Kits, Parts, RAD Power Bikes Upgrades Indian Bikes And Cars Driving is updated at 2023-11-23. A strong focus on drifting sets this offline car racing game apart. Marking the 25th anniversary of the legendary franchise, Gran Turismo 7 delivers a staggering collection of game modes to suit every taste, be it casual racer, competitive collector, designer or photographer. Find your line in fan-favorite modes like Driving School or the GT Campaign and buy, tune, race and sell your way through a rewarding solo campaign unlocking new cars and challenges. Also new to this year’s game is dynamic weather. Spots of rain can now appear on your visor during what was a dry race when the lights went out, and that might bring about flag-to-flag race conditions which allow you to hop in the pits for a bike swap. Or risk it all like Brad Binder did at the Red Bull Ring in 2021 and stay out on slicks while everyone else pits. It worked for Brad, but in all fairness Brad didn’t have to worry about accidentally unplugging his controller while scratching his leg like I do. Full wets, please.